FACULTY & STAFF

SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Principal:  Ivy Jan O. Simbala

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL UNIT

 

Melanie S. Cruz, Program Head

Ma. Lani L. Bagunas

Abraham R. Mendoza

Michael J. Faller

April C. Hernandez

Patricia S. Presado

Carlos L. Villalva, Jr.

Remie S. Salapung

Claudio G. Baldoman

Sheena Lee R. Atejera

Cynia H. Tuazon

Shela Girlie M. Borromeo

Elena R. Lolong

Warren C. Almarza

Ma. Lani L. Bagunas

Elizabeth M. Caliguing

Michael J. Faller

Melody R. Arquibel

 

 

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL UNIT

 

Kristoffer Aron D. Putungan, Program Head

Maria Luna Luz C. Labay

Clarence Nilo C. Serquenia, Jr.

Melinda L. Nomananap

Dante B. Gamboa

Myrla E. Bachiller

Jad Andrew A. Borromeo

Ramil Allan A. Ramos

Liezl C. Mercado

Rogie B. Garan

Linnel C. Novo

Ryan N. Pastolero

Marissa A. San Diego

 


ELEMENTARY

Principal:  Leda T. Baluyot

 

KINDERGARTEN TO GRADE 2 UNIT

 

Mary Ann T. Carlos, Program Head

Norma Rica A. Fernando

Janine Avigail L. Gerpacio

Grace T. Acosta

Jenalyn C. Felix

Gracielli G. Ancheta

Kristine R. Medina

Jennah G. Dagdag

Melinda C. Dangaran

Pamela Kae R. Gamboa

Minerva Jean J. Abuan

Glory Mae B. cutor

Ana Maria R. Banhaon

Kristine Abigail K. De Dios

Christmacy A. Ching

Shani Deidre G. Cadiente

Lea G. Hadap

Zarmaine V. Lindo

 

 

GRADES 3 TO 6 UNIT

 

Jestoni M. Jasmin, Program Head

Lalaine G. Llorca

Lorenzo M. Darollo

Ruth M. Orense

Maria Mercedes C. Carangan

Ana Liza A. Noblejas

Vanessa M. Perlawan

Daisy M. Cervantes

Maria Jessica T. Guevarra

Joseph LT. Barrer

Maricar F. Jabao

Randy R. Castillo

Mark Anthony D. Sayat

Arlene D. Detera

Abigail C. Laraño

Cherry E. Zoleta

Aimee T. Carlos

Kameela Adnan-Baqer

 

 

ASSISTANTS

 

Aysha Dawood Salman

Mona  Khalil Ebrahim

Aqeela Abdulhuassain Abdulla

Ruqaya Moh'd Hassan

Eman Mohamed Mahmood

Sabah Saeed Radhi

Fathia Abdul Hussain

Shaikha Abdulwahed Yusuf

Fatima Abdul Mahdi

Tahani Ebrahim

Fatima Abdul Kareem

Wadeeah Ahmed Ali

Fatima Ali Abdulla Alnatae

 Zarah  Abdulaziz

Maleeha Ali Al Ali

 


FINANCE DEPARTMENT

FINANCE  DEPARTMENT

 

Maria Luna Luz C. Labay

Head for Finance

May Flor B. Rudas

Cashier


HUMAN RESOURCE AND ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

HUMAN RESOURCE AND ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

 

Eginio P. Reyes

Head

Geronico M. Noblejas,

Building Administrator

Joerry J. Marababon,

IT Administrator

Marvin S. Pasamonte,

Contracts and Procurement Supervisor

Michael B. Carnay

Asset Controller

Zarah Abdulnabi

Administrative Assistant

Husain Jaafar Hasan Ali Juma

 Driver


STUDENT AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

STUDENT  AFFAIRS  DEPARTMENT

 

Glenn D. Raz

Acting Head

Guidance Counselor for Secondary Education

Melonie P. Zumarraga,

Guidance Counselor for Elementary Education

Dante B. Gamboa,

Coordinator for Student Activities

Arlene D. Detera,

Acting  Coordinator for Student Discipline

Djhoanna R. Ramiro

School Registrar

Gracialyn S. Macaraig

School Nurse


CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

 

Ma. Josephine N. Buaron,

Acting Head   and Mathematics Coordinator

Ryan N. Pastolero,

Acting Coordinator for English

Melinda L. Nomananap,

Acting Coordinator for Filipino

Linnel C. Novo,

Acting Coordinator for Science

Elizabeth M. Caliguing

Acting Coordinator for Social Studies

Melody R. Arquibel

Acting Coordinator for Music, Arts, and Physical Education. and Health

 

 

 

 


SCHOOL DIRECTOR

Gydabelle B. Naval